Operating Partners

Major Operating Supporters

 

Friends of the Maurice D. Hinchey
Catskill Interpretive Center

Ramsay Adams
Helen K. Chase
Sherret S. Chase
Wendell George
Carlton E. Hatch
E. F. Jim Infante
Dakin Morehouse
Joseph Munster
Kathy Nolan
Robert Selkowitz
Jeff Senterman
Alan White

 

Dan Ahouse
Thomas J. Alworth
Michael G. Boyajian
Michael Connor
Peter P. DiModica
Melissa Everett
Joshua Ginsberg
Caleb Gould
Henry G. Jameson III
Anne-Marie Johansen
Peter Kraft
James Krueger
Michael Kudish
John LaValle
Berndt J. Leifeld
Kathy Longyear
Molly Mason
Jack McShane
Maureen Nagy
Chris Olney
John I. Sharp
Charles B. Slutzky
Karen Underwood
Jay Unger

Woodstock Land Conservancy
Ashokan Watershed Stream Management Program
New York-New Jersey Trail Conference
Kayak and Canoe Club of NY
Trout Unlimited
Catskill Mountainkeeper
Ulster County Chamber of Commerce
Ashokan Center
Frost Valley YMCA
Catskill Heritage Alliance
Rondout Esopus Land Conservancy
Woodstock Byrdcliffe Guild
Catskill Center for Conservation and Development
The Roxbury Arts Group
Central Catskill Collaborative
Mount Tremper Arts
Catskill Forest Association
Catskill Landowners Association
Catskill Mountain Foundation
Catskill Mountain Club
Catskill 3500 Club
Pine Hill Community Center
Woodchuck Lodge
Shandaken Theatrical Society
Shandaken Art Studio Tour
Roxmor
Winnisook
Elka Park
Catskill Watershed Corporation
The Bruderhof
Catskill Park Resource Foundation
Catskill Mountain Railroad
Delaware and Ulster Railroad
All County Tourism Organizations
B & B Organizations
The Emerson

Founding Donors

Leadership

Catskill 3500 Club 
Catskill Heritage Alliance Inc. 
Catskill Mountain Club 
Catskill Mountainkeeper 
Catskill Watershed Corporation 
Helen K. Chase 
Sherret S. Chase 
David W. Douglas 
Empowerment Training Programs 
Golden Family Foundation 
Christopher Hughes 
Sean Eldridge 
Hunter Mountain 
Ettore Infante and Miriam Bedrick 
Margaretville Telephone Co. 
Ernest and Joan Myer 
Kathy Nolan
NYC DEP 
Jane and John W. Ovitz 
Thomas and Hedi White 
Michael Williams and Sally Russ 
Wallace Genetic 
Zen Mountain Monastery

 

Sponsor

Dan and Christina Ahouse
Nichols J. Alba
John Winthrop Aldrich
Ashokan-Pepacton Watershed
Kemp Battle Joseph and Sara Bedrick
Aaron and Jeanenne Bennett
Stephen and Julie Berg
Mark Birman
Lucille Bishop
Peter R Borrelli
David R. Bova
Markley and Lindsay Boyer
Herbert and Sharon Burklund
Catskill Mountain Railroad Company
Central Catskills Chamber of Comm.
W. Compton Chase-Lansdale
Citizens for Responsive Government
John and Christine Coffin
Michael and Noni Connor
James C. and Caroline Dawson
Deborah and Michael DeWan
Rosalind A. Dickinson
Michael Drillinger
Elizabeth Ross DiFranco
Jeffrey and Maria Ditchek
James M. Donegan
Peg Ellsworth
Emerson Resort
John Exter
Jere B. Fletcher
Carole Fraser
Nina Friedman
Matt and Robyn Frisch
Lee Parker
James J. Gebhard
Joshua Ginsberg
Mark Ginsberg and Darby Curtis
Kingdon Gould, Jr.
Robert Grant
Joyce Greenberg Greenway
Hanford Mills Museum
Donald Harris and Susan McLellan
Carlton E. Hatch
Jean A. Hazen
Robert M. Hensley
Tom Herlihy
Ilene Marder and Maurice Hinchey
Gordon Hoekstra
Tom Holsapple
Honorable and Mrs. James Seward
J.M. Kaplan Fund
Jan Jaffe and Roger Wall
Dexter Jeannotte Wallace John and Radmila Miletich Neal Keller
Joshua Koplovitz
Michael Kudish
Susan Kukle
Carol LeFevre
David Lionel Joseph and Kathleen Martens
Mary Jane McDonald
Robert and Margo McGilvrey
Barnabas McHenry
Jack and Nancy McShane
Edie A Mesick
Gloria Mirsky
Bernard and Diane Mogelever
Dakin and Doris Morehouse
Lorna J. Morley
Kathy Moser
Diana Mae Munch Joseph and Joan Munster
Grace Murphy
Natural Resources Defense Council
Eleanore Nielsen
Will Nixon
NY NJ Trail Conference
Carol O’Beirn
Thomas O'Brien
Rosemary O'Toole
Christopher Young
Glen Pedersen
Mathew Pokoik
George Profous
Barbara S. Redfield
Phyllis W. Reicher
David C. Riordan
Ann Roberti
Richard J. and Rosemary Roberts
Alice Chase Robeson
Alma Rodriguez and James Kopp
Heather Rolland
Bill and Patti Rudge
Robert Russo
Jenn Schuman
Douglas Senterman
Jeffrey Senterman
Barbara Silver
Don Simkin
Sluiter Agency Inc.
Peter Sluiter
Michael S. Sparer
Nadia Steinzor
Maeve M. Tooher
Town of Halcott
Karen Underwood
Vanblarcum Bob Varecha
Christine Wade
Donald Weise
Wendell A. George
Alan and Robin White
John and Mia Wilkinson
Woodstock Chimes Fund
Woodstock Land Conservancy
A K A Scrappy
Yallum H. Neil Zimmerman